Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
Tallwood Elementary
2025 Kempsville Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23464

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:[email protected]
Webmaster:Janie Everett

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (exceptholidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3840
Fax: 757.502.0308
Clinic: 757.648.3847
Cafeteria: 757.648.3849
Library: 757.648.3860
Gym: 757.648.3840 x52453
Guidance: 757.648.3852

Office Staff

Tammy Beaulieu, Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Terrie Meyer, Attendance/Registrar
Brenda Cuffee, Office Associate

Clinic

Jacqueline Jackson, Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

Colleen Hinson

52419

Website

 

Thu Thuy Kahler

52419


 

Kindergarten

Meghan Maher

52420

Extended Day Kindergarten

Colleen Daughtry

52422

Website

 

Madison Schrantz

 52424

 Website

 

First Grade

Lydia Hicks

52423

Website

 

Allyson Moreland

52429

Website

 

Julie Copley

52425

Website

 

Jennifer Baker

52427

Website

 

 Kristin Cole

   Website  

Second Grade

Lauren Knoblauch

52428

 

Mary Bowen

52430

Website

 

Erica Hamilton

52431

 

Nancy Drummond

52432

 

Third Grade

Jennifer Fernandez

52434

Website

 

Danielle Phelan

52435

Website

 

Katherine Stewart

52446

Website

 

Lydia Hallman

52433

Website

 

Stacey Askew

 52437

 Website  

Fourth Grade

Denise Hickey

52440

Website

 

Shannon Donahue

52441

Website

 

Donna Hart

52442

Website

 

Michelle Hanley

52443

Website

 

Brittany Watson

 52439

   

Fifth Grade

Melissa Luft

52448

 

Katie Lewis

52452

 

Elizabeth Rodriguez

52450

 

Holly Johnson

52449

Website

 

Special Education

Theresa Smith

52445

 

Speech Therapy

Elise Neiberger

52421

Website

 

Amy Woolwine

52446

 

Corrie Mallory-Coble

52446

 

Dennis Hardy

52446

 

 

Alexis Mocco

52461

 

Special Education Coach

Specialists

Janie Everett

83857

Website

Instructional Technology Specialist

Tamara Schubart

83852

Website

Guidance

Lindley Fox

52416

Website

Music

Stephanie Slate

52418

Website

Art

Karen Kaas

52438

Literary Specialist

Amber Nachman

52451

Gifted Resource Teacher

Nicole Stanley

52453

 

Physical Education

Heather Rouse

52445

 

English as a Second Language

Blair Murri

83857

 

Technology Support Technician

Eileen Pewterbaugh

52454

 

PALS

Autumn Bartlett

83859
83860



Library Media Specialist

Teacher Assistants

Kimberly Webster

Lobby

 

Security

Jane Dantonio

Library

 

Library Media Assistant

DJuan Tucker

Rm 22

 

General Assistant

Donna Morales

Rm 5

 

Special Education

Ann Bahr

Rm 15

 

Special Education

Rachelle Grey

Rm 22

 

Special Education

Robin Cooper

Rm 33

 

Special Education

Debra Gordon

Rm 15-22

 

Special Education

Camisha Townsend

Rm 33

 

Special Education

Teresa Donaldson

Rm 6

 

Extended Day Kindergarten

Joanne Spivey

Rm 8

 

Kindergarten

Sandy Reimers

Rm 10

 

Kindergarten

Cesar Batista-Hidalgo

Gym

 

PE

Marcus Howard

Gym

 

PE

Robert Gunter

Gym

 

PE